学会組織

第6期役員(五十音順、令和2年5月29日現在)

会 長 光田 憲朗 三菱電機株式会社
副会長 秋澤淳 東京農工大学
  加藤和彦 国立研究開発法人産業技術総合研究所
  若尾真治 早稲田大学
理 事 植田譲 東京理科大学
  太田勇 株式会社ミサワホーム総合研究所
  大竹秀明 国立研究開発法人産業技術総合研究所
  菅哲俊 一般財団法人ベターリビング
  木村英樹 東海大学
  小西正暉 太陽光発電技術研究組合
  小林広武 一般財団法人電力中央研究所
  佐々木剛 矢崎エナジーシステム株式会社
  佐々木真人 株式会社日本設計
  佐藤春樹 慶應義塾大学・東京海洋大学
  鈴木高広 近畿大学
  須永修通 東京都立大学
  高野章弘 F-WAVE株式会社
  中島昭彦 株式会社カネカ
  沼田陽平 東京大学
  盧炫佑 OMソーラー株式会社
  野村裕宗 出光昭和シェル
  塙藤徳 国立研究開発法人森林研究・整備機構森林総合研究所
  堀内健司 株式会社JIST
  堀端章 近畿大学
  益子慶一郎 パナソニック株式会社
  松尾廣伸 静岡大学
  松原弘直 認定NPO法人環境エネルギー政策研究所
  宮本裕介 株式会社関電工
  山田昇 長岡技術科学大学
  吉永美香 名城大学
  渡邊康之 公立諏訪東京理科大学
監 事 相曽一浩 OMソーラー株式会社
  原人志 一般社団法人ソーラーシステム振興協会

名誉会長・名誉理事(五十音順)

名誉会長 太和田善久 大阪大学特任教授・太陽光発電技術研究組合専務理事
名誉理事 荒川裕則 東京理科大学名誉教授
  石原修 熊本大学名誉教授
  石原好之 同志社大学名誉教授
  牛山泉 足利大学理事長
  宇田川光弘 工学院大学名誉教授
  木村建一 早稲田大学名誉教授
  齋藤武雄 東北大学名誉教授
  武田行弘 元電力中央研究所理事
  谷辰夫 東京理科大名誉教授
  中島康孝 工学院大学名誉教授
  渡部康一 慶應義塾大学名誉教授

委員会

事業委員会

委員長 木村英樹 東海大学
委員 佐川耕平 東海大学
  藤澤徹 神奈川工科大学

学会誌編集委員会

委員長 塙 藤徳 森林総合研究所
副委員長 城石英伸 東京工業高等専門学校
  田中耕太郎 芝浦工業大学
  山田昇 長岡技術科学大学
委員 石井隆文 ENEOS
  伊藤雅一 福井大学
  宇都宮健志 日本気象協会
  菅哲俊 ベターリビング
  佐藤理人 ミサワホーム総合研究所
  白井康裕 物質・材料研究機構
  戸田直樹 東京電力ホールディングス
  長野克則 北海道大学
  根本泰行 足利大学
  藤澤徹 神奈川工科大学
  堀内健司 JIST
  松原弘直 環境エネルギー政策研究所
  光石健之 三井化学
  光田憲朗 三菱電機
  山本博巳 電力中央研究所
  吉永美香 名城大学

研究発表会運営委員会

委員長 若尾真治 早稲田大学
副委員長 加藤和彦 産業技術総合研究所
  野村裕宗 出光昭和シェル
委員 石井徹之 電力中央研究所
  植田譲 東京理科大学
  宇都宮健志 日本気象協会
  太田勇 ミサワホーム総合研究所
  佐々木剛 矢崎エナジーシステム
  高野章弘 F-WAVE
  盧炫佑 OMソーラー
  益子慶一郎 パナソニック

学会活性化委員会

委員長 若尾真治 早稲田大学
副委員長 植田譲 東京理科大学
委員 秋澤淳 東京農工大学
  太田勇 ミサワホーム総合研究所
  加藤和彦 産業技術総合研究所
  盧炫佑 OMソーラー
  堀内健司 JIST
  渡邊康之 公立諏訪東京理科大学

表彰委員会

委員長 秋澤淳 東京農工大学
副委員長 菅哲俊 ベターリビング
委員 小西正暉 太陽光発電技術研究組合
  大竹秀明 産業技術総合研究所
  鈴木高広 近畿大学
  堀内健司 JIST

国際交流委員会

委員長 山田昇 長岡技術科学大学
副委員長 盧炫佑 OMソーラー
委員 松原弘直 環境エネルギー政策研究所
  太田勇 ミサワホーム総合研究所
  佐藤春樹 慶應義塾大学・東京海洋大学
  亀谷雄樹 千葉工業大学

学会規程委員会

委員長 光田憲朗 三菱電機
副委員長 秋澤淳 東京農工大学
委員 加藤和彦 産業技術総合研究所
  須永修通 東京都立大学
  若尾真治 早稲田大学

広報委員会

委員長 加藤和彦 産業技術総合研究所
副委員長 大竹秀明 産業技術総合研究所
  須永修通 東京都立大学
委員 秋澤淳 東京農工大学
  太田勇
ミサワホーム総合研究所
  盧炫佑 OMソーラー
  堀内健司 JIST
  若尾真治 早稲田大学
  渡邊康之
公立諏訪東京理科大学

教育委員会

委員長 須永修通 東京都立大学
副委員長 川崎憲広 東京都立産業技術高等専門学校
  吉永美香 名城大学
委員 大竹秀明 産業技術総合研究所
  大塚弘樹 旭化成建材
  小西正暉 太陽光発電技術研究組合
  柴山直之 理化学研究所創発物性科学研究センター
  鈴木高広 近畿大学
  田中耕太郎 芝浦工業大学

関西支部

支部長 (見学会企画担当) 堀端章 近畿大学
副支部長   原田真宏 大和ハウス工業株式会社
  (監査役) 伊藤省吾 兵庫県立大学
幹事 (庶務・会計担当) 梶川昌孝 近畿大学
    網岡孝夫 東レ株式会社
    池田茂 甲南大学
    石田謙介 株式会社カネカ
    木下進一 大阪府立大学
  (シンポジウム企画委員) 澤井徹 近畿大学
    西村伸也 大阪市立大学
    益子慶一郎 パナソニックグループ ライフソリューションズ社
    安田陽 京都大学
    涌井徹也 大阪府立大学
 顧問   石原好之 同志社大学
    太和田善久 大阪大学
    松本俊郎 近畿大学
    光田憲朗 三菱電機株式会社
    吉田篤正 大阪府立大学

部会および部会長

部会 部会長
太陽熱部会 盧炫佑
太陽光発電部会 加藤和彦
光化学・バイオマス部会 渡邊康之
ソーラー建築部会 太田勇
風力・水力部会 堀内健司
100%再生可能エネルギー研究部会 秋澤淳